Free shipping to Greece for orders more than 100 € - Shipping worldwide

Free shipping to Greece for orders more than 100 €

Shipping worldwide

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Our website offers its services according to terms and conditions, which the visitor/buyer fully acknowledges and accepts. If you do not accept any term or condition, please do not use the content of our website. The terms, conditions and privacy policy apply to all content, including graphics, images, photographs and folders on our website. The continued use of this website constitutes an absolute agreement with the terms mentioned above, which govern the relationship between users and the website.

The use of www.thegreekperfumer.com is subject to the following terms and conditions:

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS

The terms “GEORGIOS L. PAPACHATZIS” or “thegreekperfumer.com” or “we”, us”, refer to the website www.thegreekperfumer.com

JOURNAPER PERFUMES, is the official trade name of the Greek perfumer Georgios L. Papachatzis, a company based in Athens, Greece under the IΓ’ DOU ATHENS with the number of VAT number 128797486.

The term “you” refers to the user or visitor of the aforementioned website.

The content of the website is for general information and use only. The use of the website is the sole responsibility of the visitors/users and is never offered as an encouragement for any illegal act. The visitor/user is requested to comply and fully respect the laws governing the transfer of data in Greece, Europe and other countries.

Limitations of liability

The terms of the website are provided as “Data”, without expressing or implying any warranty, for any reason whatsoever.

According to the Letter of the Law, the Greek perfumer George L. Papachatzis, disclaims all responsibility, direct or indirect, but not limited to those relating to marketability and appropriateness/suitability/appropriateness for a particular purpose. The website does not guarantee that the pages, services, options, content of journaper.com is excluded from falling victim to malicious acts or viruses. The website disclaims any liability due to third parties, and does not assume any damages and costs caused by third parties. Given the nature and volume of the Internet, Greek perfumer George L. Papachatzis shall not be held liable for any damages, and he hereby declares full knowledge thereof.

It should be generally accepted that users/visitors to the website are solely responsible in the following cases:

Child abuse

Unauthorized use of the TRADEMARK by any legal or natural person, false or falsified statement about the cooperation/relationship of the user with a third party.

Interference or disturbance of services, networks, servers, related to our company’s website.

Violation, with or without intention, of any national, European or international law or rule, which has the force of law and concerns or protects our website.

The use of information or material on this page is at the discretion of the user/visitor and our website is not liable. The responsibility for meeting the requirements lies with the users and journaper is not liable for loss of data stored in the data warehouse of the respective server.

Neither we nor any third party guarantees the accuracy, validity, performance, completeness or suitability of information and materials provided on the website for any purpose (even unintentionally). Please be advised that for such information and material errors and inaccuracies, journaper.com assumes no responsibility.

The user is entitled to only one account and the website has the right to temporarily suspend or terminate this account.

Waiver of liability and compensation

Under these terms and conditions, the user must acknowledge that JOURNAPER.COM is not liable for any damages, claims, compensation, legal expenses that may arise from third parties as a result of the use of this website. The user is obliged not to interfere with the services provided under any circumstances.

Any loss caused by the user/visitor (even by negligence) is not our responsibility. The content and services are provided, nor do we have any legal or moral responsibility for their suitability, compatibility, security and security breaches. In general, no loss of data, profits, or anything unsafe coming from a third party, unauthorized person, is our responsibility in any case.

We strive for the smooth operation of the network, but we cannot guarantee its safe operation when it is attacked by third parties, malicious persons or viruses.

Intellectual Property

Content posted or used on the website is acquired or used only with permission. Any use, reproduction, republishing, copying, storage, transmission, distribution, downloading, translation, modification, total or partial, is prohibited without prior permission. You may not use the site for commercial purposes, e.g. offering products for sale. The site is for personal use only and is strictly protected by copyright law.

FOLLOWING LAWS

The management and protection of the personal data of visitors/users/customers of the website is subject to the terms and relevant provisions of the Greek law no.2472/1997 for the protection of persons from the processing of personal data in accordance with the decisions of the Commissioner for Personal Data Protection, P.D. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law no. 2819/2000 and Law 2773/1999 and European Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC. In this context, any amendments or additions will be posted here. In any case, we reserve the right to change the terms of personal data protection, in accordance with the existing legal framework. If the visitor/user disagrees with these terms, he/she cannot use the site. If you make any contact with any other user it will be entirely at your own risk and you will suffer all consequences. The site is intended ONLY for personal use.

In the event of any disagreement between the translations of the terms and the privacy policy, the Greek text shall prevail. These terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Greek law and the courts of Athens, Greece shall have jurisdiction to resolve any dispute. Violation of Internet codes of conduct, which will include material: inappropriate for minors, illegal, threatening, harmful, obscene, defamatory, offensive to the privacy of individuals, pornographic, is prohibited.
JOURNAPER.com has the right – but not the obligation – to monitor, approve, reject or remove content submitted by users to the site and decisions will not be subject to re-evaluation.
All users of the website should use the website in accordance with applicable national or international law.

Child protection policy

Visitors/users of the website who are minors have access to the services only with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit personal information. However, journaper.com shall not be held responsible if false information is submitted when filling out the registration form on the website.

Contact details

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, terms and conditions, please contact us.